results

◾TransAm Results

Posted on Updated on

Mike Halls 2014 Record stands

Place 2016 Solo Race Days:Hours:Minutes
1 Lael Wilcox 18:00:10
2 Steffen Streich 18:02:18
3 Evan Deutsch 18:07:44
4 Kai Edel 19:19:55
5 Benjamin Colwill 21:03:07
6 Sarah Hammond 21:07:34
7 Ken Bathurst 21:14:25
8 Massimiliano Fancoli 21:23:34
9 Janie Hayes 22:11:11
10 Markku Leppala 23:08:51
11 Enrico Comunello 23:10:32
12 Andrew Stevens-Cox 23:23:46
13 Andrej Zaman 24:03:25
14 Jason Kulma 24:07:05
15 George Koefler 24:07:07
16 Brian McEntire 24:16:02
17 Irena Sosinska 24:22:52
18 Jimmy Bisese 24:23:01
19 Reimo Helstein 25:00:00
20 Pierangelo Rivoira 25:00:49
21 Luke Kocher 25:09:12
22 Lee Fancourt 26:11:29
23 Jason Marshall 26:15:03
24 Andy Buchs 26:17:37
25 Joseph Boquiren 27:01:29
26 Alistair Davidson 27:04:24
27 Thoudam Opendro Singh 27:07:16
28 Sonny Malcom 28:05:43
29 Mike Richardson 29:10:17
30 Ed Bernasky 29:12:31
31 Chuck Lee 29:19:43
32 Jay Dobrowalski 30:09:25
33 Jill Stetter 30:10:09
34 Silvano Colombo 30:22:35
35* Elyse Williams 31:12:10
36 Wayne Kurtz 32:22:31
37 Ilaria Corli 33:23:11
38 Thomas Lambolais 32:23:27
39 Zachary Whitney 36:04:23
40 Joe Allen 38:07:37
41 Doug Haluza 45:01:19
42 Thomas Camero 97:10:17

35* Elyse Williams started as a pair but finished solo

Place 2016 Paired Racers Days:Housrs:Minutes
1 Stefano Gamper 25:00:49
1 Michela Ton 25:00:49
2 Ken Simpson 36:07:00
2 Terry Roe 36:07:00
3 Adi Coventry-Brown 37:11:31
3 Niel Coventry-Brown 37:11:31
4 Jay Petervary 21:20:59
4 Mark Seaburg 87:01:50

Place 2015 Racer Time
1 Jesse Carlsson 18:23:08
2 Kim Raeymaekers 20:10:20
2 Evan Deutsch 20:10:20
4* Carlos Mazon 21:10:00
5* Adrian O’Sullivan 21:20:30
6 Paul Spencer 23:08:10
7* Donncha Cuttriss 23:13:00
8 FelixWong 23:23:17
9 Dario Valsesia 24:12:36
10 Bryan Heselbach 24:14:37
11 Bradford Smith 25:10:09
12 Justin Chadwick 25:10:15
13 Scott McConnell 28:06:11
14 Odd Jordheim 28:06:39
15 Alexndre Godin 28:06:39
16 Adam Kazilsky 28:12:13
17 Paul Gildersleeve 29:12:26
17 Jason Woodhouse 29:12:26
19 Gavaskar Josephs 29:14:17
20 Eelco Weijmans 29:15:37
21 Mark Proia 33:06:00
21 Bruce Gerould 33:06:00
23 Leendert Bijnagte 37:07:23
24 Ralph Yukon Krauss 41:12:36

4* Relegated for drafting 24 hour penalty

5* Self relegated for missed turns 12 hour penalty

7* Self relegated for non-commercial assistance 12 hour penalty
Place 2014 Racer Time
1 Mike Hall 17:16:17
2 Jason Lane 18:12:30
3 Ed Pickup 19:15:10
4 Jesse Stauffer 20:23:45
5 Juliana Buhring 20:23:46
6 Adam Guske 21:00:42
7 Giorgio Murari 21:03:47
8 Paolo Laureti 21:03:47
9 Tom Knoblauch 22:07:50
10 Patrick Dowd 22:11:17
11 David Goldberg 22:16:01
12 Danny Kaukola 24:19:09
13 Nathan Jones 25:06:41
14 Billy Rice 25:06:42
15 Marcus Thompson 29:14:29
16 Steven Martine 29:15:22
17 Brian Steele 31:09:49
18 Ricky Ng 31:10:00
19 Eric Helwig 36:11:44
20 Franziska Hollender 46:05:24
20 Tobias Kuehne 46:05:24
20 Mike Norman 46:05:24
23 Anthony Dryer 59:06:05
23 Foster Nostrand 59:06:05
25 Thomas Camero 116:10:20

Advertisements

◾TCR3 Full Official Results

Posted on Updated on

Josh and his hard earned custom winners shirt
Josh Ibbot – now a TCR legend

The full results of TCR3 the 2015 race are now available. 89 finishers and all scrathed riders distances are listed. Full Results

Competitor Chris White has analysed the results and produced a superb spreadsheet showing all riders positions at each checkpoint. It also lists the riders times between checkpoints in order, so it can be seen who was making or losing time. Spreadsheet HERE
The Preliminary list of all finishers with times is available Transcontinental site or PDF direct

Pos No Name Country Days Hrs Min
1 2 Josh Ibbett UK 9 23 54
2 17 Alexandre Bourgeonnier 11 7 30
3 124 Tomas Navratil 11 8 30
4 59 Ultan Coyle 11 10 47
5 12 Robert Goldie 11 18 36
6 131 Robert Carlier 12 2 18
7 125 Jakub Vlcek 12 2 44
8 37 Gareth Baines UK 12 10 32
9 142 Ben Steurbaut 12 23 56
10 64 Ashley Sharp UK 13 0 2
11 128 Alex Metcalfe 13 2 33
12 29 Lee Pearce UK 13 3 33
13 152 Stephane Ouaja 13 4 20 Fixed Gear
14 111 clement stawicki 13 10 28
15 11 Samuel Becuwe 13 11 36
16 10 Ishmael Burdeau 13 16 44
17 121 Paul Ward 13 19 18
18 27 Henri van Winkoop 13 21 36
Team 1st. 172 Timothy France/Neil Phillips UK 13 22 58
19 157 Luke Allen 14 0 59
20 89 Joseph Todd 14 2 11
21 25 Matthijs Ligt 14 7 0
22 56 Paul Toigo 14 9 0
23 110 Daniel Johansson SWE 14 9 45
24 182a Vincent Christan 14 10 30
25 115 Martin Frerichs 14 11 53
26 153 Stefan Maertens 14 13 13
27 190b John Souter 14 13 13 Trevor DNF
28 4 Mikko Makipaa FIN 14 13 16
29 50 Didier Matteoda 14 13 30
30 98 Jean-Michel Anquez 14 13 30
31 16 Jonathan Elliot 14 14 28
32 32 Patrick Miette 14 15 37
33 123 Walter Reiterer 14 15 37
Party started at 14 days 18 hrs
34 159 Patricio Ortiz de Rozas ARG 14 19 40
35 119 Kurt Verheyden 15 3 0
36 137 Andrej Zaman SLOV 15 7 45
37 114 Tom Willard 15 10 32
38 52 Rob Mcritchie 15 11 52
Team 2nd. 171 Niccolo Varanini 15 13 24
Team 2nd. 171 Jacopo Porreca 15 13 24
39 151 Fabian Rabe 15 14 35
40 162 Rudy Rollenberg 15 16 11
41 49 Rik Deckx 15 18 53
42 160 Dmitry Motylev 15 18 53
43 45 Martin Neitzke 15 19 8
44 85 Boris Pupic 15 19 30
45 20 Alain Rumpf 15 20 25
46 143 Jurriaan Oudhoff 15 21 8
47 28 Derek Brown 15 21 53
48 40 Dylan Hubble 15 22 23
49 81 Ry McGrath 15 22 24
50 3 Gregory Barry 15 22 30
51 39 Piero Rivoira ITALY 15 22 33
52 117 Cristian Amoroso ITALY 15 22 33
53 138 Andrea Collino ITALY 15 22 33
54 163 Valter Mariani 15 22 33
55 38 David Goldberg USA 16 1 20
56 101 Martian Cioana 16 1 26
57 23 Mathias Dalgas 16 1 50
58 46 Christopher Bennett 16 10 17
59 83 Jeff Liu 16 11 13
60 178b Jayne Wadsworth 16 12 5 katie DNF
61 33 Simon Romaine 16 14 0
62 91 Jonathan Kelley 16 14 0
63 175b David Winton 16 14 28 Stewart campbell DNF
64 161 Michel Sutter 16 17 9
65 58 Marius Ratkevicius 16 17 13
13 Leo Tong 19 2 20
113 Simeon Jurukov 17 23
DNF – Riders Scratched – Day-Mileage-country reached with reasons to help future competitors.
67 Paul Buckley DNF Bulgaria food poisoning
133 Daniel Fischer DNF Bulgaria
181a Mathias Arberg DNF crash Kotor
80 Nelson DNF Pirot
36 Jack Peterson DNF Greece food poisoning
190a Trevor DNF Greece food poisoning

Riders Stories from 2015

Chris White – DNF Day 7 and Video
Jack Peterson – DNF Day 12
Josh Ibbot – Winner – His Bike and Kit list
James Hayden
Martin Cox Road CC
Simon Romaine Finisher
Andrea Collino VIDEO
Alain Rumpf – Finisher
Zbyňa Husto Krutor – DNF Photographs
Christopher Ross Bennett – Finisher
Mathias Ahrberg – DNF (In German)
Fabian Rabe – Finisher
x
Strava Flyby Day 1
Mika Ride photos and Rider photos
Start and ventoux photos from Marion and Kevin

Sedona Concept bike store Istanbul

Start videos
1
2
3
4. Bridge ride Istanbul
5. GCN video with so many facts wrong